USB 3.0 Spectra 3022 Two-port Multimode fiber 100m Extender

  • USB standard
  • Distance
  • Power Adapter
  • USB ports
  • Transmission Media
  • Power Adapter Location

SG$ 1,073.32 SG$ 1,073.32 1073.32 SGD

US$ 799.00

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart

USB 3.0 only, 2-Port (Locking) 100m Multimode Fiber Extender System, 100-240V Locking Power
Adapter, JP Power Cord


Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Icron

Icron is a Maxim Integrated brand, as well as a leading global developer and manufacturer of high-performance USB and video extension solutions for commercial and industrial markets including Medical, Military, Industrial Automation, Machine Vision, ProAV, Education, and Mining/Exploration.


Do something

Overview

 

USB 3.0’s distance is specified at 3 meters. When greater distances are required, consider the USB 3.0 Spectra 3022 which supports USB 3.0 5 Gbps throughputs up to 100 meters over OM3 multimode fiber optic cabling. A true plug-and-play solution, the Spectra 3022 is compatible with all leading operating systems and features two locking USB ports and a locking power connector. The Spectra 3022 is warranted for 2 years from the date of purchase and is AIA USB3 Vision compliant. Backward compatibility to USB 2.0/1.1 is not supported by this model. For full backward compatibility, choose the newest generation Raven 3124 to easily extend USB 3, USB 2, and USB 1 peripherals up to 200m over multimode fiber.

Features

  • Up to 50m extension for USB 3.0 storage devices and 100m for USB 3.0 cameras
  • Delivers speed, isolation, and security over multimode fiber (SFP transceivers included)
  • USB 3.0 throughputs of up to 5 Gbps
  • Integrated 2-port hub suitable for industrial environments
  • Rugged locking USB and power connectors
  • Enclosures with convenient pre-drilled holes for optional bracket mounting
  • Works with AIA USB3 Vision™ compliant devices
  • Includes the ExtremeUSB® suite of features:
    • Transparent USB extension
    • True plug and play; no software drivers required
    • Works with all operating systems: Windows®, OS X®, and Linux®
  • Two-year warranty

Specifications for USB 3.0 Spectra 3022 Two-port Multimode fiber 100m Extender

USB Extender
USB standard USB 3.0
Distance 100m
Uncategorized
Power Adapter Australia or Europe or Japan or North America or Unit Kingdom
USB ports 2 USB ports
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Power Adapter Location REX
This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

Recently viewed Products